Quality Assurance Service
The University's Quality Assurance Service leads the internal University policy of quality assurance using appropriate mechanisms to ensure the quality of training and research works and staff development. The Head of the University quality assurance service is approved by University academic council for 4 years upon the nomination of Partnership Board.
Quality Assurance Service of Tbilisi Humanitarian Teaching University ensures the high quality of teaching at the university; Implementation of modern methods and principles of teaching and assessment; facilitating university authorization and accreditation of study programs processes, execution of systematic self-assessment; Integration of the university in the common European educational system; Cooperation with other higher educational institutions in Georgia; Providing analysis of various types of statistical information on educational programs, personnel and students; Preparation and realization of high quality educational programs focused on demands of society and labor market; Supporting involvement of staff members and students in university's management; Attracting highly qualified personnel and financial support to their academic research