- At Tbilisi Humanitarian Teaching University operates Career development and student support Office. Main goal of mentioned Office is to research available employment opportunities and develop study programs according to the demand of the labor market. We are focused to help students become more competitive on job market and choose best employment opportunities that will highly contribute to their future career.
- In order to execute above mentioned goal, our Office has strong mutual cooperation with different employers. Within this process students are actively involved as well. We determine target audience, make segmental division of potential employers, facilitate delivery of information about job opportunities based on which we organize recruitment processes as well as meetings with employers.
- Our Office plans and organizes trainings for students. During trainings students are given an opportunity to learn following: How to create CV (resume), how to write motivation letter and how to successfully handle job interviews.