Tbilisi Humanitarian Teaching University for Students!
We cooperate with European universities!
On 8 October 2014, Erasmus + announced grant competition, that facilitates new partnerships between Georgian and European universities.
Tbilisi Humanitarian Teaching University won a grant and as a first-time participant in mentioned project, received one student place, which is a big achievement for our university. We, as a winner of the grant competition, from 2015 are able to conduct student mobility in European universities.
What is Erasmus+ project?
The Erasmus+ program gives you an opportunity to study in leading European universities.
Students and graduates are eligible to participate in Erasmus+ exchange program. Within the framework of the program, mobility for the duration of 1-2 semesters or full duration of the academic program (e.g. for Master's students) is possible.
Who can participate in Erasmus+ program?
If you have already obtained Bachelor's degree, in the framework of Joint Master Degree Programs, you can take part in individual competition. This program (formerly known as Erasmus Mundus Action 1a) offers you a chance to learn full Master's program. The application is sent directly to the coordinating university of the program.
We wish you Good Luck!